Meet our
Team

Affiliate Staff

Kahya Fox

Kahya Fox

Executive Director
Beth Archer

Beth Archer

Affiliate Director
Amy Smith

Amy Smith

Sustainability Director
Natalie Heneghan

Natalie Heneghan

Community Outreach Director
Sarah Mihalovic

Sarah Mihalovic

Finance Director
Lauren Plantz

Lauren Plantz

Administrative Assistant
Employee_Placeholder

Anna Sprague

Development Manager
Employee_Placeholder

Kelly Leibold

Volunteer Coordinator
Employee_Placeholder

Kaitlyn Wiehe

Sustainability VISTA
Employee_Placeholder

Anthony Williams

Finance Assistant
Employee_Placeholder

Levi Long

Sustainability Coordinator
Employee_Placeholder

Rachel Wrolstad

Marketing & Social Media VISTA

Construction Staff

Jeremy Reed

Jeremy Reed

Construction Director
Curtis Miller

Curtis Miller

Construction Manager
Staff_Rivers,Michael(2)

Michael Rivers

Construction Supervisor
Employee_Placeholder

Erik Dahl

Construction Specialist
Adam Oldre

Adam Oldre

ReClaim Supervisor
David Sanders

David Sanders

RePair Manager
icon of person with safety helmet

Alan Paulson

RePair Supervisor
icon of person with safety helmet

Neil McCluhan

RePair Specialist

ReStore Staff

Staff_Tribble Nancy

Nancy Tribble

ReStore Director
icon of person with safety helmet

Taylor Olsen

ReStore Manager
Staff_Manne Don

Don Mannel

ReStore Donations Driver
Employee_Placeholder

Mark Johnson

ReStore Receiving Assistant
Employee_Placeholder

Wally Tulare

ReStore Receiving Assistant
Employee_Placeholder

Heather Fauske

ReStore Receiving Assistant
Employee_Placeholder

Katherine Ethen

ReStore Receiving Assistant

Board of Directors

President:
Neal Zygarlicke,
 La Crosse Area Chamber of Commerce

Vice President:
Gretchen Coleman,
 Associated Bank

Treasurer:
Matt Thompson,
Wipfli, LLC

Secretary: 
Katelyn Doyle,
Johns, Flaherty & Collins, S.C.

Judy Bouffleur, Community Volunteer
Andy Towner, Wieser Brothers, Inc.
Steve O'Malley, Community Volunteer
Becky Goche, English Lutheran Church
Erin Hanson, State Bank Financial
Lexi Renk, ​Kwik Trip
Alec Schwartz, ​Fowler and Hammer
Sarah Siefkes, ​Thrivent
Melanie Straate, FOX2548
Brian Fukuda, Boys & Girls Glub of Greater La Crosse